Singfirst has just published a press release today (August 10) confirming that they will withdraw from Ang Mo Kio GRC and let Reform Party take on the Prime Minister’s ward.

Photo from SFP
Photo from SFP

Earlier today, the National Solidarity Party has also given up Macpherson SMC and Marine Parade GRC to Workers’ Party.

The updated chart is as below:

  PAP Workers’ Party SPP SDP SFP NSP RP DPP SDA PPP Indep.
SMCs
1. Bukit Batok – NEW PAP     SDP                
2. Bukit Panjang – PAP Teo Ho Pin     SDP                
3. Fengshan – NEW PAP Workers’ Party                    
4. Hong Kah North – PAP Amy Khor   SPP-DPP                  
5. Hougang – WP Lee Hong Chuan MP Png Eng Huat                    
6. MacPherson – NEW Tin Pei Ling Workers’ Party                    
7. Mountbatten – PAP Lim Biow Chuan   Jeannette Chong                
8. Pioneer – PAP Cedric Foo         NSP            
9. Potong Pasir –  PAP, NCMP SPP Sitoh Yih Pin   NCMP Lina Chiam                  
10. Punggol East – WP Charles Chong MP Lee Li Lian                    
11. Radin Mas – PAP Sam Tan           RP          
12. Sengkang West- PAP Lam Pin Min Workers’ Party                    
13. Yuhua – PAP Grace Fu     SDP                
4 MP GRCs    
1. Chua Chu Kang – Incumbent: PAP Gan Kim Yong, Alvin yeo,
Zaqy Mohamad, One candidate,
Low Yen Ling
                PPP    
2. East Coast – Incumbent: PAP Lim Swee Say, Maliki Osman,
Lee Yi Shyan, Jessica Tan,
Raymond Lim
Workers’ Party                    
3. Holland Bukit-Timah – Incumbent: PAP Vivian Balakrishnan,
Christopher De Souza,
Liang Eng Hwa, Sim Ann
    SDP                
4. Jalan Besar – NEW PAP Workers’ Party                    
5. Marsiling-Yew Tee – NEW Lawrence Wong, Ong Teng Koon,
Hawazi Daipi, Alex Yam
    SDP                
6. West Coast – PAP Lim Hng Kiang, Arhur Fong,
S Iswaran, Foo Mee Har,
One candidate
          RP          
5-MP GRCs    
1. Aljunied – Incumbent: WP Victor Lie, 4 Candidates MP Low Thia Khiang,
Sylvia Lim,
Chen Show Mao,
Pritam Singh,
Muhamad Faisal
                   
2. Bishan Toa-Payoh – Incumbent: PAP Wong Kan Seng, Ng Eng Hen,
Josephine Teo, Hri Kumar,
Zainudin Nordin
  SPP-DPP         SPP-DPP        
3. Jurong – Incumbent: PAP Tharman Shanmugaratnam,
Halimah Yacob,
Ang Wei Neng, Desmond lee,
David Ong
      SFP              
4. Marina Parade – Incumbent: PAP, NCMP (Joo Chiat) Goh Chok Tong, Tan Chuan Jin,
Fatimah Lateef,
Seah Kian Peng
Workers’ Party, NCMP (Joo Chiat)
Yee Jenn Jong
                   
5. Neesoon – Incumbent: PAP K Shanmugam,
Muhammad Faishal,
Lee Bee Wah, Lim Wee Kiak,
Patrick Tay
Workers’ Party                    
6. Sembawang – Incumbent: PAP Khaw Boon Wan, Ellen Lee,
One candidate,
Ong Ye Kung,
Vikram Nair
        NSP            
7. Tampines – Incumbent: PAP Mah Bow Tan (Cheng Li Hui),
Irene Ng (Desmond Choo),
Masagos, Baey Yam Keng,
Heng Swee Keat
        NSP          
8. Tanjong Pagar – Incumbent: PAP Lee Kuan Yew (Joan Pereira),
Lily Neo,
Indranee Rajah,
Chan Chun Sing, Chia Shi-Lu
      SFP              
6 MP GRCs    
1. Ang Mo Kio – Incumbent: PAP Lee Hsien Loong,
Yeo Guat Kwang (Koh Poon Poh),
Inderjit Singh (Henry Kwek),
Seng Han Thong (Darryl David),
Ang Hin Kee
      SFP          
2. Pasir Ris- Punggol – Incumbent: PAP Teo Chee Hean, Teo Ser Luck,
Penny Low, Janil Puthucheary,
Gan Thiam Poh, Zainal
              SDA